Sunday, October 30, 2016

Get your Vietnam visa for Japanese

Japanese are free to visit Vietnam for 15 days without visas. If Japanese passport holders need to stay longer or you want to work or doing business, you should apply Vietnam visa for Japanese

There are two main procedures by which you can apply and successfully secure your Vietnam visa as enlisted below: you can go to Vietnam embassy in Japan to apply for you visa or you can also apply online by VOA website to apply for Vietnam visa on arrival.

Vietnam Embassy in Tokyo, Japan
Address: 50-11, Motoyoyogi-cho, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo 151, Japan
Phone: (813) 3466 3313; 3466 3314; 3481 6354; 3466 3311
Fax: (813) 3466 3391; 3466 7652; 3466 3312
Email:  vnembasy@blue.ocn.ne.jp
Website: www.vietnamembassy-japan.org
   
Consulate General of the Socialist Republic of Vietnam in Osaka, Japan
Address:      4-2-15 Ichinocho Higashi, Sakai-ku, Sakai-shi, Osaka 590-0952, Japan
Main line:    +81-72-221-6666
Fax:            +81-72-221-6667
Email:         tlsqvn.osaka@mofa.gov.vn
Website : www.vietnamconsulate-osaka.org

在大阪ベトナム社会主義共和国総領事館
所在地:         〒590-0952大阪府堺市堺区市之町東4丁目2-15
電話:          +81-72-221-6666 (総代)
ファックス:            +81-72-221-6667
メール:         tlsqvn.osaka@mofa.gov.vn
Website : www.vietnamconsulate-osaka.org

Vietnam visa on arrival by online application procedure
You can procure your Vietnam visa from a Vietnam international airport upon your entry there or at the Vietnam embassy in the event that you get to seek it through our website. Firstly, you will need to have the following:
 - Twopassport photos of yourself
 - Your validpassport document so as to qualify as a visa candidate with us.

All qualified visa for Japanese applicants then need to:
 - Visit our website and fill in the visa application form provided there by downloading and printing it in order to fill in the blanks spaces in it.
 - Scan the completed form and submit it back to our website for the approval process that follows shortly.
 - Pay the visa administration fees with us according to our guidelines
 - We will send them a letter of approval to your email address that you specified to us. This letter of approval for your visa application comes within 48 working hours.

With Vietnam tourist visas you can stay for one month, you will have options of single or multiple entries.
Vietnam business visas you have 3 months or 6 months options. You also can apply for single or multiple entries.

One month single

8 USD
(stamp fee: 25 USD)
1 month staying
entry & exit one time


Apply visa

Support : visa3@evisa.vn

E-mail Newsletter

Sign up now to receive breaking news and to hear what's new with us.

Recent Articles

TOP