Thursday, January 21, 2016

Get your Vietnam visa for Japanese today

Japanese natives longing to visit Vietnam in the near future should obtain a Vietnam visa for Japanese in advance. There are two main procedures by which you can apply and successfully secure your Vietnam visa as enlisted below:

 - By visiting the Vietnam embassy in person so as to apply for your Vietnam visa from there
 - By starting your visa application procedure from our website online

The directapplication procedure for the Vietnam visa for Japanese at the Vietnam embassy in Japan.
As a visa applicant longing to visit the Vietnam within a brief span of time, you can seek your Vietnam visa for Japanese at the Vietnam embassy in Japanin person. While there, you will taken through lessons on the best approaches to applying a Vietnam visa and you can fill in the structures instantly to start your visa application process.

If all you need is information and instructions on how to apply for your Vietnam visa, you don't fundamentally need to appear at the Vietnam consulate so long as you can make calls or chat with them through email messages to get instructed on what the visa requisition methodology involves. The following are more contacts to the Vietnam consulate through which you can get in touch with them for more advising: 

Vietnam Embassy in Tokyo, Japan
Address: 50-11, Motoyoyogi-cho, Shibuya-ku, Tokyo 151, Japan
Phone: (813) 3466 3313; 3466 3314; 3481 6354; 3466 3311
Fax: (813) 3466 3391; 3466 7652; 3466 3312
Email:  vnembasy@blue.ocn.ne.jp
Website: www.vietnamembassy-japan.org
   
Consulate General of the Socialist Republic of Vietnam in Osaka, Japan
Address:      4-2-15 Ichinocho Higashi, Sakai-ku, Sakai-shi, Osaka 590-0952, Japan
Main line:    +81-72-221-6666
Fax:            +81-72-221-6667
Email:         tlsqvn.osaka@mofa.gov.vn
Website : www.vietnamconsulate-osaka.org

在大阪ベトナム社会主義共和国総領事館
所在地:         〒590-0952大阪府堺市堺区市之町東4丁目2-15
電話:          +81-72-221-6666 (総代)
ファックス:            +81-72-221-6667
メール:         tlsqvn.osaka@mofa.gov.vn
Website : www.vietnamconsulate-osaka.org

Vietnam visa on arrival by online application procedure
You can procure your Vietnam visa from a Vietnam international airport upon your entry there or at the Vietnam embassy in the event that you get to seek it through our website. Firstly, you will need to have the following:
 - Twopassport photos of yourself
 - Your validpassport document so as to qualify as a visa candidate with us.

All qualified visa for Japanese applicants then need to:
 - Visit our website and fill in the visa application form provided there by downloading and printing it in order to fill in the blanks spaces in it.
 - Scan the completed form and submit it back to our website for the approval process that follows shortly.
 - Pay the visa administration fees with us according to our guidelines
 - We will send them a letter of approval to your email address that you specified to us. This letter of approval for your visa application comes within 48 working hours.

Each applicant to the Vietnam visa for Japanese willhave to present the following
 - Their two passport photos
 - Their letter of approval in hardcopy printout version
 - Their valid passport at the time of obtaining their Vietnam visas.

This procedure can be undertaken at the Vietnam embassy one picked in their visa application form or at the Vietnam international airport upon their landing there by plane. Finally, the candidates will each pay a slight visa stampingfee before they are handed their Vietnam visa right there.

Important points to note before applying for the Vietnam visa for Japanese:
 - There are three international airports in Vietnam to be specific: Tan Son Nhat, Noi Bai and Da Nang
 - The inquirers must fill in their visa application forms with right data. This precautionary measure ensures their letter of approval holds legitimate data as is their passport.
 - Candidates must have valid passports that were acquired not less than six months prior to the date of visa application. The passports also must have a longer validity than the visa that is to be stamped on the inside pages. The passports must also have enough space since a visa is a full page paper thus requires more space.
 - Candidates must present most recent passport photos not any older than six months.

One month single

8 USD
(stamp fee: 25 USD)
1 month staying
entry & exit one time


Apply visa

Support : visa3@evisa.vn

E-mail Newsletter

Sign up now to receive breaking news and to hear what's new with us.

Recent Articles

TOP